Justin Bieber Admits He's Gay On Oprah

Heard this story from my 12 year old cousin when I was driving them. I was shocked to hear that Justin Bieber is Gay. I don't really listen to his music and I just know he's popular to kids. Rumor has it that he was a guest in Oprah show and admitted that he is gay. Now hearing that made me think, "No way!" He's a rising star and he wouldn't risk his career. Look at Ricky Martin, he admitted he's gay at the end of his career. So here's what I found. 

Birth Name: Justin Drew Bieber
Born: March 1, 1994
Origin: Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Year Active: 2007-present
Website: http://www.justinbiebermusic.com/ 

About him being gay? Justin Bieber did not go to Oprah Winfrey Show and admitted he is gay. He wasn't even on the Oprah Winfrey Show, until just recently on May 11, 2010. And the rumor has been circulating since last year. So I guess its isn't true. Gay or not I think you girls will still love him anyway..:)
My World 2.0 



22 comments:

Alain said...

why does every good looking artist becomes gay?

Maria said...

its all freaken lies...there's no way that he could be gay
common people...he's STRAIGHT!!!

janie_delicious200788 said...

well, I really think no is perfect....this is real life,its not a game of where you can mess up and start all over again....its your life and you have one life so do what ever you want....also its none of your busniss what he does....♥

Keith said...

True. Your life, your decisions. :)

teencamboy said...

I doubt it...

Anonymous said...

Before i heard about this or when it even happened, if you were to ask some girls/boys they would say that he's gay because he has his own make up line and weres make up for photos. Which is kinda messed up because what celebrity doesnt were make up for a photo.

Anonymous said...

Bibber is gay no dought. He sticks out like a sore thumb. Sorry ladies but he's gay.

Anonymous said...

He could be dating girls as cover ups

Anonymous said...

Sry ladies he is gay, the only reason he won't come out is because of the fear of disappointing his fans. It's truly sad that in our time and society you still have to cover up and hide who you really are.. you all will see soon trust me

Anonymous said...

I agree 110%

Anonymous said...

Amen lol

Sydney McPherson said...

Justin Bieber is not gay because if he was why would he be going out with Selena Gomez smart guys really smart~ Belieber

Anonymous said...

Cover-up! That's why.

Anonymous said...

okay thats sooo not true i know for a fact!! thats lies and yes he was on oprah winfrey but no he did not admit he was gay nothing was even said about being gay okay its proabably this child was a hater and spreading lies and hate. here is proof. theres a few videos with justin and winfrey: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3UcbFZ0aZTI http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R8Wzn5MTgWY http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W6dczaDQ930 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mIl3xXSFfTo so check these out and there is no saying about being gay so dont believe it

Anonymous said...

u dont have proof shut up

Jb lover said...

Omg I love jb he's lie my biggest fan ever I'm a model my name is kailey my age is 13 And every time jb comes to north carlina I go see him I don't know to move from her or go to Atlanta to be the biggest model my number is 9105213367 call me if you wanna know more about modeling

Anonymous said...

There were other male singers like elton john I belive that had sex wth women had kids just to have kids of his own and he admitted he was gay so down with bieber

Anonymous said...

First amendment freedom of speech press and peacefully assemble this is freedom of speech

Edmond Sanchez said...

Single mother... Sons usually are gay... Strong symptoms...

Edmond Sanchez said...

He has single mother.. Father left like that...strong symptoms of gay...

selena ivie said...

We dont know and its none of our buiness if he is gay i mean its his life he should pick if he is....

selena ivie said...

Its none of our bezwax